About Us

Founded in 1991 by Richard Eng & Mia Katigbak

Artistic Producing Director: Mia Katigbak

Associate Producer: Peter Kim

BOARD OF DIRECTORS
Eric Achacosa, Secretary
Richard Eng, President
Mia Katigbak
Lani Kennedy
Suzette Porte
Larry Schafer
William P. Steele, Treasurer

The National Asian American Theatre Co., Inc. (NAATCO) is a tax exempt (501(c)3) not-for-profit organization formed in 1989. NAATCO’s mission is to assert the presence and significance of Asian American theatre in the United States, demonstrating its vital contributions to the fabric of American culture. We present the following repertory:

  • European and American classics as written with all Asian American casts;
  • Adaptations of these classics by Asian American playwrights; and
  • New plays – preferably world premieres – written by non-Asian Americans, not for or about Asian Americans, but realized by an all Asian American cast.

NAATCO puts into service its total commitment to Asian American theatre artists to more accurately represent onstage the multi- and intercultural dynamics of our society. In choosing the repertory above, we demonstrate a rich tapestry of cultural difference bound by the American experience. The enrichment accrues to each different culture as well as to America as a whole.

NAATCO performs this chosen repertory as written, with no forced Asian cultural associations. The repertory’s importance comes not only through the valuable training it provides for theatrical craft, but also from its ability to reach across ethnic boundaries to illuminate abiding characteristics of human nature.

The superimposition of our Asian faces on a non-Asian repertory, interpreted by artists using diverse and truly universal references to serve the text very faithfully, reflects and emphasizes the kinship among disparate cultures. We do not say we are all the same, we say that we have quite large areas of understanding. We also say that affirmations of timeless values and new insights about old works can come from unexpected faces.

NAATCO and its performers have been the recipients of numerous awards, including the 2015 Ross Wetzsteon Award (an Obie given to theatres that nurture innovative new plays), the 2019 St. Clair Bayfield Award (Mia Katigbak in Henry VI), the 2015 Lilly Award for Trailblazing, a 2014 performance Obie (Mia Katigbak in Awake and Sing!), and the 2006 Rosetta LeNoire award from Actors Equity Association recognizing NAATCO’s contribution toward increasing diversity and non-traditional casting in American theatre.

People

40 productions
476 people
205 actors
35 writers
21 directors

Aaron Meadow

  • Assistant Lighting Designer, The House of Bernarda Alba (2007)

Aaron Yoo

  • Performer, Fuenteovejuna (2002)
  • Performer, Air Raid (2003)
  • Performer, [Veil Widow Conspiracy] (2019)

Adam Cochran

  • Foley Artist / Musician, Blind Mouth Singing (2007)
  • Original Compositions And Live Music (Drama Desk Nomination), A Play on War (2010)
  • Sound Designer, The Dumb Waiter (2011)

Adam Dorland

  • Scenic Painter, The House of Bernarda Alba (2007)

Alan Muraoka

  • Director, Falsettoland (1998)
  • Teacher, Der Jasager (He Who Says Yes): Opera in Two Acts / Dei Neinsager (He Who Says No) (1999)
  • Director, Falsettoland (2007)

Alan Schmuckler

  • Composer And Musical Director, Charles Francis Chan, Jr.’s Exotic Oriental Murder Mystery (2015)

Alan Spaulding

  • Technical Director, The Harmfulness of Tobacco / A Phoenix Too Frequent: Two One-Acts (2000)

Albert Llamas

  • Program Design, You Can’t Take It With You (1998)

Alex Bright

  • Lighting Designer, A Number (2011)

Alex Hawthorn

  • Sound Designer, A Dream Play (2013)

Alexae Visel

  • Costume Designer, Awake and Sing (2015)

Alexis Camins

  • Performer, Antigone (2004)
  • Savath/Khmer Rouge Soldier/Sipha/Barber/Mugger, Eyes of the Heart (2004)
  • Performer, The Dispute (2006)
  • Lucero, Blind Mouth Singing (2007)
  • Performer, A Dream Play (2013)

Alfredo Narciso

  • Performer, The Dispute (2006)

Ali Ahn

  • Adela, The House of Bernarda Alba (2007)

Alice Tavener

  • Costume Designer, A Dream Play (2013)

Alistair Wondersforde-Smith

  • Set Designer, How He Lied to Her Husband / Village Wooing (1996)

Alixandra Englund

  • Costume Designer, Leah’s Train (2009)

Alixandra Gage Englund

  • Costume Designer, The Seagull (2009)

Allison Hiroto

  • Chorus, The House of Bernarda Alba (2007)

Alok Tewari

  • Performer, Awake and Sing (2013)
  • Performer, Awake and Sing (2015)

Alyssa K. Howard

  • Production Stage Manager, Henry VI, Parts 1-3 (2018)

Amy C. Rubin

  • Associate Set Design, Blind Mouth Singing (2007)

Andrea Jess Berkey

  • Stage Manager, Charles Francis Chan, Jr.’s Exotic Oriental Murder Mystery (2015)

Andrew Eisenman

  • Mr. De Pinna, You Can’t Take It With You (1998)
  • Performer, Fuenteovejuna (2002)

Andrew Pang

  • Performer, Long Day’s Journey Into Night (1997)

Andrew Ramcharan Guilarte

  • Performer, Awake and Sing (2013)

Andy Pang

  • Gatekeeper, The Gaol Gate / Purgatory (1996)
  • Boy, The Gaol Gate / Purgatory (1996)
  • Richard, Ah, Wilderness (1997)
  • Cassio, Othello (2000)
  • Performer, The Seagull (2009)
  • Director, The Dumb Waiter (2011)
  • Director, A Dream Play (2013)
  • Adaptation, A Dream Play (2013)

Andy Schilling

  • Box Office Manager, Der Jasager (He Who Says Yes): Opera in Two Acts / Dei Neinsager (He Who Says No) (1999)

Aneesha Kudtarkar

  • Assistant Director, Henry VI, Parts 1-3 (2018)
  • Director, [Veil Widow Conspiracy] (2019)

Angela Lin

  • Performer, futura (2010)

Angela Tolosa

  • Box Office Assistant, You Can’t Take It With You (1998)

Anky Frilles

  • Performer, Three By Chekhov: Harmfulness of Tobacco, Swan Song, A Marriage Proposal (1990)

Ann Chow

  • Chorus, The House of Bernarda Alba (2007)

Ann Harada

  • Trina, Falsettoland (1998)

Ann Sanders

  • Trina, Falsettoland (2007)

Ann-Marie Brady

  • Electrician, Der Jasager (He Who Says Yes): Opera in Two Acts / Dei Neinsager (He Who Says No) (1999)

Anna Ishida

  • Duke of Somerset; French Soldier; Watch; Messenger; Hunter; Lady Bona, Henry VI, Parts 1-3 (2018)

Annabel LaLonde

  • Performer, The Dispute (2006)

Anshuman Bhatia

  • Set Designer, Awake and Sing (2013)
  • Set Designer, Awake and Sing (2015)

Anthony Ferrer

  • Crew, Der Jasager (He Who Says Yes): Opera in Two Acts / Dei Neinsager (He Who Says No) (1999)

Anthony Gonzalez

  • Xylophone Coach, You Can’t Take It With You (1998)

Anton Chekhov

  • Writer, Three By Chekhov: Harmfulness of Tobacco, Swan Song, A Marriage Proposal (1990)
  • Writer, The Cherry Orchard (1993)
  • Writer, The Harmfulness of Tobacco / A Phoenix Too Frequent: Two One-Acts (2000)
  • Writer, Ivanov (2005)
  • Writer, The Seagull (2009)

Archibald MacLeish

  • Writer, Air Raid (2003)

Ariel Estrada

  • Lodovico, Othello (2000)

Arloa Reston

  • Agnes, School for Wives (1995)

Art Acuña

  • Performer, Antigone (2004)

August Strindberg

  • Writer, The Stronger (1991)
  • Writer, A Dream Play (2013)

Azan Kung

  • Designer, A Midsummer Night’s Dream (1992)

Barbara Bush

  • Designer, The Stronger (1991)

Barrett Brown

  • Postcard Designer, Awake and Sing (2013)
  • Postcard Designer, Awake and Sing (2015)

Barrie McClain

  • Musician, A Play on War (2010)

Belen Ferrer

  • Assistant Stage Manager, A Dream Play (2013)
  • Assistant Stage Manager, Awake and Sing (2013)

Belén Ferrer

  • Assistant Stage Manager, The Dumb Waiter (2011)

Ben Wu

  • Jason, Falsettoland (2007)

Bertold Brecht

  • Writer, Der Jasager (He Who Says Yes): Opera in Two Acts / Dei Neinsager (He Who Says No) (1999)

Bevya Rosten

  • Director, Three By Chekhov: Harmfulness of Tobacco, Swan Song, A Marriage Proposal (1990)

Bex Kwan

  • Performer, Sagittarius Ponderosa (2016)

Boni Alvarez

  • Donald, You Can’t Take It With You (1998)

Brendan Kennelly

  • Translator, Antigone (2004)

Brent Yoshikami

  • Performer, A Dream Play (2013)

Brian Coleman

  • Technical Director, The House of Bernarda Alba (2007)

Brian Cote

  • Scenic Painter, The House of Bernarda Alba (2007)

Brian Hirono

  • Performer, A Play on War (2010)

Bruce Johnson

  • Stage Manager, Falsettoland (2007)
  • Photographer, Falsettoland (2007)
  • Flyer Design, The House of Bernarda Alba (2007)
  • Photographer, The House of Bernarda Alba (2007)

Bruce McKenzie

  • Performer, [Veil Widow Conspiracy] (2019)

Brynn Almli

  • Costume Design, Sagittarius Ponderosa (2016)

Bushra Laskar

  • Performer, A Play on War (2010)

C. S. Lee

  • Performer, Cowboy v. Samurai (2005)

C.S. Lee

  • Performer, Fuenteovejuna (2002)
  • Performer, Ivanov (2005)

Candida K. Nichols

  • Costume Design, Blind Mouth Singing (2007)
  • Costume Designer, Out Cry (2008)
  • Costume Designer, A Play on War (2010)

Carmen M. Herlihy

  • Martirio, The House of Bernarda Alba (2007)

Carol A. Honda

  • Mrs. Gibbs, Our Town (1994)

Carol Honda

  • Performer, A Midsummer Night’s Dream (1992)

Carol Rosegg

  • Photographer, The Gaol Gate / Purgatory (1996)
  • Photographer, Ah, Wilderness (1997)
  • Photographer, The Harmfulness of Tobacco / A Phoenix Too Frequent: Two One-Acts (2000)
  • Photographer, Othello (2000)

Carol Rosett

  • Photographer, The Harmfulness of Tobacco / A Phoenix Too Frequent: Two One-Acts (2000)

Caryl Churchill

  • Writer, A Number (2011)

Casey Koh

  • Flyer Design, You Can’t Take It With You (1998)
  • Flyer Designer, Der Jasager (He Who Says Yes): Opera in Two Acts / Dei Neinsager (He Who Says No) (1999)
  • Flyer Design, The Harmfulness of Tobacco / A Phoenix Too Frequent: Two One-Acts (2000)
  • Flyer Design, Othello (2000)

Catherine Filloux

  • Writer, Eyes of the Heart (2004)

Catherine Ward

  • Assistant Director, Eyes of the Heart (2004)

Charley Layton

  • Dialect Coach, The Dumb Waiter (2011)
  • Dialect Coach, Awake and Sing (2013)
  • Dialect Coach, Awake and Sing (2015)

Chay Yew

  • Director, The House of Bernarda Alba (2000)
  • Director, The House of Bernarda Alba (2007)

Ching Gonzalez

  • Notary / Enrique, School for Wives (1995)
  • Grand Chorus, Der Jasager (He Who Says Yes): Opera in Two Acts / Dei Neinsager (He Who Says No) (1999)
  • Photographer, Tales of Unrest: Arsat (adapted from ‘The Lagoon’) / One Day More (adapted from ‘To-Morrow’) (2003)
  • Photographer, Eyes of the Heart (2004)
  • Photographer, Ivanov (2005)
  • Cover Photo, The House of Bernarda Alba (2007)

Ching Valdes-Aran

  • Performer, Three By Chekhov: Harmfulness of Tobacco, Swan Song, A Marriage Proposal (1990)
  • Performer, The House of Bernarda Alba (2000)
  • Bernarda Alba, The House of Bernarda Alba (2007)

Chloe Kirkwood

  • Props, Sagittarius Ponderosa (2016)

Christine Simpson

  • Director, Tales of Unrest: Arsat (adapted from ‘The Lagoon’) / One Day More (adapted from ‘To-Morrow’) (2003)

Christine Toy Johnson

  • Charlotte, Falsettoland (1998)
  • Charlotte, Falsettoland (2007)

Christoph Hahner

  • Co-Producer, A Number (2011)

Christopher Fry

  • Writer, The Harmfulness of Tobacco / A Phoenix Too Frequent: Two One-Acts (2000)

Christopher Larkin

  • Performer, futura (2010)

Cindy Cheung

  • Performer, Antigone (2004)
  • Performer, The Seagull (2009)

Clara Dalzell

  • Stage Manager, A Number (2011)

Claro de los Reyes

  • Performer, The Dispute (2006)

Cliff Vick

  • Designer, The Stronger (1991)

Clifford Odets

  • Writer, Awake and Sing (2013)
  • Writer, Awake and Sing (2015)

Clifton Taylor

  • Lighting Designer, Eyes of the Heart (2004)

Clint Ramos

  • Costume Designer, The House of Bernarda Alba (2007)

Constance Boardman

  • Mrs. Kirby, You Can’t Take It With You (1998)

Corky Lee

  • Photographer, Our Town (1994)

Courtney Phelps

  • Stage Manager, Der Jasager (He Who Says Yes): Opera in Two Acts / Dei Neinsager (He Who Says No) (1999)

Craig Kennedy

  • Designer, The Stronger (1991)

Cristina Sison

  • Assistant Stage Manager, Der Jasager (He Who Says Yes): Opera in Two Acts / Dei Neinsager (He Who Says No) (1999)

Cruz Turcott

  • Performer, Antigone (2004)

Cynthia Curtis

  • Stage Manager, Fuenteovejuna (2002)
  • Stage Manager, Air Raid (2003)

Czerton Lim

  • Set Designer, Out Cry (2008)
  • Photographer, Out Cry (2008)
  • Set Designer, A Number (2011)

Dana Corral

  • Assistant Stage Manager, Falsettoland (2007)

Daniel Dae Kim

  • Horace, School for Wives (1995)
  • Performer, Ivanov (2005)

Daniel K. Isaac

  • Performer, Sagittarius Ponderosa (2016)

Danielle Maul

  • Electrician, Der Jasager (He Who Says Yes): Opera in Two Acts / Dei Neinsager (He Who Says No) (1999)

Dave Morreale

  • Sound Designer, Air Raid (2003)
  • Sound Designer, Tales of Unrest: Arsat (adapted from ‘The Lagoon’) / One Day More (adapted from ‘To-Morrow’) (2003)
  • Sound Designer, Antigone (2004)
  • Sound Designer, Eyes of the Heart (2004)

David Beller

  • Production Stage Manager, Awake and Sing (2013)

David Herskovits

  • Director, Fuenteovejuna (2002)

David Huynh

  • Bastard of Orleans; Mayor; Soldier; Petitioner; Guard; Murderer; Richard, Duke of Gloucester, Henry VI, Parts 1-3 (2018)

David Kimo Ige

  • George Gibbs, Our Town (1994)
  • Performer, How He Lied to Her Husband / Village Wooing (1996)

David Morris

  • Set Designer, futura (2010)

David Shih

  • Performer, A Dream Play (2013)
  • Performer, Awake and Sing (2013)
  • Performer, Awake and Sing (2015)
  • Messenger; Duke of Bergundy; Horner; Sir John Stanley; Commoner; Lord Saye, Earl of March; King Henry IV, Henry VI, Parts 1-3 (2018)
  • Performer, [Veil Widow Conspiracy] (2019)

Dawn Akiyama

  • Performer, A Midsummer Night’s Dream (1992)

Dawn Saito

  • Performer, A Midsummer Night’s Dream (1992)

Dax Valdes

  • Musical Director, The House of Bernarda Alba (2007)
  • Performer, A Dream Play (2013)
  • Choreographer, A Dream Play (2013)

Deborah Craig

  • Performer, Fuenteovejuna (2002)

Deepti Gupta

  • Performer, Ivanov (2005)

Deniz Akyurek

  • Sound Engineer, Der Jasager (He Who Says Yes): Opera in Two Acts / Dei Neinsager (He Who Says No) (1999)

Dennis Eisenberg

  • Scenery Construction, You Can’t Take It With You (1998)

Driscoll Otto

  • Assistant Lighting Design, Blind Mouth Singing (2007)

Ed Herman

  • Stage Manager, The Dumb Waiter (2011)
  • Stage Manager, A Dream Play (2013)

Ed Sylvanus Iskandar

  • Director, Charles Francis Chan, Jr.’s Exotic Oriental Murder Mystery (2015)

Edmond Rostand

  • Writer, Cowboy v. Samurai (2005)

Eduardo Machado

  • Performer, Out Cry (2008)

Edward Chin-Lyn

  • Performer, [Veil Widow Conspiracy] (2019)

Edward Hajj

  • Performer, futura (2010)

Eileen Rivera

  • Gerogette, School for Wives (1995)
  • Grand Chorus, Der Jasager (He Who Says Yes): Opera in Two Acts / Dei Neinsager (He Who Says No) (1999)
  • Performer, Air Raid (2003)

Eleanor Lipat

  • Performer, Ah, Wilderness (1997)

Elizabeth Chiang

  • Grand Chorus, Der Jasager (He Who Says Yes): Opera in Two Acts / Dei Neinsager (He Who Says No) (1999)

Ellen E. Bone

  • Lighting Designer, Our Town (1994)

Elly van Horne

  • Costume Design, The Cherry Orchard (1993)
  • Costume Design, How He Lied to Her Husband / Village Wooing (1996)
  • Costume Design, Ah, Wilderness (1997)
  • Costume Design, Long Day’s Journey Into Night (1997)
  • Costume Designer, You Can’t Take It With You (1998)
  • Costume Designer, Falsettoland (1998)
  • Costume Designer, Der Jasager (He Who Says Yes): Opera in Two Acts / Dei Neinsager (He Who Says No) (1999)
  • Costume Design, The House of Bernarda Alba (2000)
  • Costume Design, The Harmfulness of Tobacco / A Phoenix Too Frequent: Two One-Acts (2000)
  • Costume Designer, Othello (2000)
  • Costume Design, Fuenteovejuna (2002)
  • Costume Designer, Air Raid (2003)
  • Costume Designer, Tales of Unrest: Arsat (adapted from ‘The Lagoon’) / One Day More (adapted from ‘To-Morrow’) (2003)
  • Costume Designer, Antigone (2004)
  • Costume Designer, Ivanov (2005)
  • Costume Designer, Cowboy v. Samurai (2005)

Emi Fujinami Jones

  • Performer, Antigone (2004)

Emily Rosales

  • Intern/Dramaturgy; Stage Management, Henry VI, Parts 1-3 (2018)

Erika Honda

  • Performer, A Midsummer Night’s Dream (1992)

Erika Hughes

  • Wardrobe, Der Jasager (He Who Says Yes): Opera in Two Acts / Dei Neinsager (He Who Says No) (1999)

Ernest Abuba

  • Performer, Long Day’s Journey Into Night (1997)

Eston Fung

  • Performer, A Dream Play (2013)

Eugene O’Neill

  • Writer, Ah, Wilderness (1997)
  • Writer, Long Day’s Journey Into Night (1997)

Eunice Wong

  • Performer, The House of Bernarda Alba (2000)
  • Performer, Antigone (2004)
  • Serey/Oun, Eyes of the Heart (2004)

Evan Lai

  • Performer, Ah, Wilderness (1997)

Fabian Obispo

  • Original Music, The House of Bernarda Alba (2000)

Fabian Obisppo

  • Original Music, The House of Bernarda Alba (2007)

Fausto Pineda

  • Performer, Antigone (2004)

Federico Garcia Lorca

  • Writer, The House of Bernarda Alba (2007)

Felice Yeh

  • Performer, Fuenteovejuna (2002)

Francis Ju

  • Mendel, Falsettoland (2007)

Frederico Garcia Lorca

  • Writer, The House of Bernarda Alba (2000)

Frederick Kennedy

  • Sound Designer, [Veil Widow Conspiracy] (2019)

Gay Merwin

  • Stage Manager, Falsettoland (1998)

Geeta Citygirl

  • Performer, Air Raid (2003)

Genji Ito

  • Music, The Gaol Gate / Purgatory (1996)

George Bernard Shaw

  • Writer, How He Lied to Her Husband / Village Wooing (1996)

George S. Kaufman

  • Writer, You Can’t Take It With You (1998)

Gia Forakis

  • Director, The Seagull (2009)

Gina Scherr

  • Lighting Designer, Awake and Sing (2013)
  • Lighting Designer, Awake and Sing (2015)

Gita Reddy

  • Performer, Air Raid (2003)

Glenn Kubota

  • Dr. Gibbs, Our Town (1994)
  • Performer, Sagittarius Ponderosa (2016)

Gordon Dahlquist

  • Writer, [Veil Widow Conspiracy] (2019)

Gordon Walker

  • Assistant Director, Out Cry (2008)

Gusti Bogard

  • Mrs. Webb, Our Town (1994)
  • Olga / Gay Wellington, You Can’t Take It With You (1998)
  • Performer, The House of Bernarda Alba (2000)

H.M. Potts

  • Translation, Der Jasager (He Who Says Yes): Opera in Two Acts / Dei Neinsager (He Who Says No) (1999)

Han Ong

  • Performer, Air Raid (2003)

Hana Moon

  • Performer, Cowboy v. Samurai (2005)

Harold Pinter

  • Writer, The Dumb Waiter (2011)

Heather Cousens

  • Stage Manager, The Gaol Gate / Purgatory (1996)

Heather Stanlery

  • Associate Costume Designer, Henry VI, Parts 1-3 (2018)

Henry Akona

  • Stage Manager, The Dispute (2006)

Henry Yuk

  • Performer, The Cherry Orchard (1993)
  • Martin Vanderhof, You Can’t Take It With You (1998)
  • Performer, Awake and Sing (2013)
  • Performer, Awake and Sing (2015)

Hilary Austin

  • Stage Manager, Blind Mouth Singing (2007)

Hwi-Won Lee

  • Associate Costume Designer, The House of Bernarda Alba (2007)

Hyun-joo Kim

  • Set Designer / Costumes Designer, The Gaol Gate / Purgatory (1996)

Indika Senanayake

  • Chorus, The House of Bernarda Alba (2007)

Ingrid Maurer

  • Costume Design Assistant, You Can’t Take It With You (1998)

Irena Cumbow

  • Stage Manager, A Play on War (2010)
  • Stage Manager, futura (2010)

Irma Adlawan-Marasigan

  • Performer, Air Raid (2003)

Isaac Ho

  • Stage Manager, The Stronger (1991)
  • Stage Manager, The Cherry Orchard (1993)
  • Baseball Player/Dead Man, Our Town (1994)

Ivana Cullinan

  • Dramaturg (Arsat), Tales of Unrest: Arsat (adapted from ‘The Lagoon’) / One Day More (adapted from ‘To-Morrow’) (2003)

J.B. Barricklo

  • Performer, The Cherry Orchard (1993)
  • Joe Crowell/Man in Audience/Baseball Player, Our Town (1994)
  • Ed, You Can’t Take It With You (1998)

JB Barricklo

  • Performer, A Midsummer Night’s Dream (1992)

Jahaus Vizon

  • Poster Design , You Can’t Take It With You (1998)

James Lapine

  • Writer, Falsettoland (1998)
  • Writer, Falsettoland (2007)

James Saito

  • Stage Manager/Sam Craig, Our Town (1994)
  • Performer, The Harmfulness of Tobacco / A Phoenix Too Frequent: Two One-Acts (2000)
  • Duke, Othello (2000)
  • Kim, Eyes of the Heart (2004)
  • Performer, A Number (2011)
  • Performer, Awake and Sing (2015)

James Seol

  • Charles, Dauphin of France; Servingman; Bassett; Peter; Sheriff; Soldier; Young Clifford; Lord Hastings, Henry VI, Parts 1-3 (2018)
  • Performer, [Veil Widow Conspiracy] (2019)

James Shubert

  • Performer, Antigone (2004)

Jane Shaw

  • Sound Designer, Othello (2000)
  • Sound Designer, Ivanov (2005)
  • Sound Design, Blind Mouth Singing (2007)
  • Sound Designer, Out Cry (2008)

Janine L. Pangburn

  • Stage Manager, The Harmfulness of Tobacco / A Phoenix Too Frequent: Two One-Acts (2000)
  • Stage Manager, Othello (2000)

Jason Hindelang

  • Stage Manager, Ivanov (2005)

Jason Ma

  • Marvin, Falsettoland (1998)
  • Marvin, Falsettoland (2007)

Jason Sherwood

  • Set Designer, Charles Francis Chan, Jr.’s Exotic Oriental Murder Mystery (2015)

Jean Randich

  • Director, Der Jasager (He Who Says Yes): Opera in Two Acts / Dei Neinsager (He Who Says No) (1999)
  • Director, Antigone (2004)
  • Director, The Dispute (2006)
  • Director, Leah’s Train (2009)

Jeanie Lee

  • Postcard Illustration And Design, The Dispute (2006)
  • Flyer Design, The House of Bernarda Alba (2007)
  • Postcard Illustration / Design, Blind Mouth Singing (2007)

Jeanne Sakata

  • Prudencia / Beggar Woman, The House of Bernarda Alba (2007)

Jeff Biehl

  • Performer, Charles Francis Chan, Jr.’s Exotic Oriental Murder Mystery (2015)

Jeffrey Omura

  • Performer, Charles Francis Chan, Jr.’s Exotic Oriental Murder Mystery (2015)

Jennifer Acomb

  • Sound Board Operator, Der Jasager (He Who Says Yes): Opera in Two Acts / Dei Neinsager (He Who Says No) (1999)

Jennifer Chang

  • Performer, The House of Bernarda Alba (2000)
  • Performer, Air Raid (2003)
  • Performer, The Dispute (2006)

Jennifer Ikeda

  • Performer, The Dispute (2006)
  • Performer, Leah’s Train (2009)
  • Performer, Charles Francis Chan, Jr.’s Exotic Oriental Murder Mystery (2015)

Jennifer Kato

  • Performer, Ah, Wilderness (1997)
  • Bianca, Othello (2000)

Jennifer Tanzer

  • Lighting Designer, School for Wives (1995)
  • Lighting Designer, How He Lied to Her Husband / Village Wooing (1996)

Jenny Connell

  • Writer, A Play on War (2010)

Jenny Logico

  • Assistant Stage Manager, A Play on War (2010)

Jeremy S. Bloom

  • Sound Designer, Charles Francis Chan, Jr.’s Exotic Oriental Murder Mystery (2015)

Jeremy Stein

  • Lighting Designer, The Gaol Gate / Purgatory (1996)

Jesse Jou

  • Assistant Director (Arsat), Tales of Unrest: Arsat (adapted from ‘The Lagoon’) / One Day More (adapted from ‘To-Morrow’) (2003)

Jo Yang

  • Lily, Ah, Wilderness (1997)
  • Performer, The House of Bernarda Alba (2000)

Jodi Lin

  • Performer, Long Day’s Journey Into Night (1997)
  • Essie, You Can’t Take It With You (1998)

Jodi Linyen

  • Performer, Air Raid (2003)

Joe Saint

  • Designer, The Cherry Orchard (1993)
  • Lighting Designer, You Can’t Take It With You (1998)

Joel Carino

  • Performer, The Harmfulness of Tobacco / A Phoenix Too Frequent: Two One-Acts (2000)
  • Montano, Othello (2000)
  • Performer, Fuenteovejuna (2002)

Joel Jones

  • Electrician, You Can’t Take It With You (1998)

Joel de la Fuente

  • Iago, Othello (2000)
  • Performer, Fuenteovejuna (2002)
  • Performer, Air Raid (2003)
  • Performer, Ivanov (2005)
  • Performer, Cowboy v. Samurai (2005)
  • Performer, A Number (2011)

John Brophy

  • Scenic Painter, Der Jasager (He Who Says Yes): Opera in Two Acts / Dei Neinsager (He Who Says No) (1999)

John D. Haggerty

  • Lord Talbot; Petitioner; Soldier; Guard; Commoner; Earl of Northumberland, Henry VI, Parts 1-3 (2018)

John Ko

  • Musician (Arsat), Tales of Unrest: Arsat (adapted from ‘The Lagoon’) / One Day More (adapted from ‘To-Morrow’) (2003)

John Roque

  • Stage Manager, School for Wives (1995)
  • Roderigo, Othello (2000)
  • Performer, Fuenteovejuna (2002)
  • Stage Manager, Air Raid (2003)

John Wilson

  • Stage Manager, A Midsummer Night’s Dream (1992)

Jojo Bonzalez

  • Alain, School for Wives (1995)

Jojo Gonzalez

  • Arsat, Tales of Unrest: Arsat (adapted from ‘The Lagoon’) / One Day More (adapted from ‘To-Morrow’) (2003)
  • Capt. Hagberd (One Day More), Tales of Unrest: Arsat (adapted from ‘The Lagoon’) / One Day More (adapted from ‘To-Morrow’) (2003)
  • Performer, The Seagull (2009)
  • Performer, A Dream Play (2013)

Jon Norman Schneider

  • Reiderico, Blind Mouth Singing (2007)
  • Performer, A Play on War (2010)
  • Performer, Awake and Sing (2013)
  • Performer, Awake and Sing (2015)
  • Henry VI; Commoner; Post, Henry VI, Parts 1-3 (2018)

Jonathan Bank

  • Director, Othello (2000)
  • Director, Tales of Unrest: Arsat (adapted from ‘The Lagoon’) / One Day More (adapted from ‘To-Morrow’) (2003)
  • Director, Ivanov (2005)

Jordan Harrison

  • Writer, futura (2010)

Jorge Ignacio Cortiñas

  • Writer, Blind Mouth Singing (2007)

Jorge Ortoll

  • Prof. Willard/Joe Stoddard, Our Town (1994)
  • Executive Producer, You Can’t Take It With You (1998)

Jose-Maria Aguila

  • Fight Director, [Veil Widow Conspiracy] (2019)

Joseph Conrad

  • Writer, Tales of Unrest: Arsat (adapted from ‘The Lagoon’) / One Day More (adapted from ‘To-Morrow’) (2003)

Joseph Lark-Riley

  • Set Designer, A Dream Play (2013)

Joseph M. Gourley

  • Set Designer, The Dumb Waiter (2011)

Joshua Spafford

  • Othello, Othello (2000)

Julienne Kim

  • Performer, The House of Bernarda Alba (2000)

Julyana Soelistyo

  • Performer, The House of Bernarda Alba (2000)

Juni Ng

  • Chorus, The House of Bernarda Alba (2007)

Justin Nestor

  • Set Designer, A Play on War (2010)

KK Moggie

  • Performer, Charles Francis Chan, Jr.’s Exotic Oriental Murder Mystery (2015)

Kaori Akasawa

  • Set Designer, You Can’t Take It With You (1998)

Karen Hartman

  • Writer, Leah’s Train (2009)

Karen Hergesheimer

  • Stage Manager, Tales of Unrest: Arsat (adapted from ‘The Lagoon’) / One Day More (adapted from ‘To-Morrow’) (2003)
  • Stage Manager, Antigone (2004)

Karoline Xu

  • Performer, [Veil Widow Conspiracy] (2019)

Karyn Meek

  • Production Stage Manager, You Can’t Take It With You (1998)

Kat Stroot

  • Stage Manager, The House of Bernarda Alba (2007)

Kate Ashton

  • Lighting Design, Blind Mouth Singing (2007)
  • Lighting Designer, A Play on War (2010)

Kate Brown

  • Sound Designer, A Number (2011)

Kate Croasdale

  • Stage Manager, [Veil Widow Conspiracy] (2019)

Kate Katigbak

  • Art, A Play on War (2010)
  • Postcard Design, The Dumb Waiter (2011)
  • Postcard Design, A Dream Play (2013)
  • Postcard Design, Charles Francis Chan, Jr.’s Exotic Oriental Murder Mystery (2015)
  • Postcard And Animation, Sagittarius Ponderosa (2016)
  • Video Design, Henry VI, Parts 1-3 (2018)
  • Postcard Design, [Veil Widow Conspiracy] (2019)

Kati Kuroda

  • Performer, The House of Bernarda Alba (2000)
  • Poncia, The House of Bernarda Alba (2007)

Katy Monthei

  • Set Designer, Leah’s Train (2009)

Kawie Atwood

  • Performer, A Midsummer Night’s Dream (1992)
  • Performer, The Cherry Orchard (1993)

Kawie Manuel Atwood

  • Mrs. Soames, Our Town (1994)

Kay Matschullat

  • Director, Eyes of the Heart (2004)

Keiko Green

  • Performer, Ivanov (2005)
  • Chorus, The House of Bernarda Alba (2007)

Kelly Jordan Bit

  • Boy, Der Jasager (He Who Says Yes): Opera in Two Acts / Dei Neinsager (He Who Says No) (1999)

Ken Rus Schmoll

  • Director, Sagittarius Ponderosa (2016)

Kennedy Kanagawa

  • Jason, Falsettoland (1998)

Kerry L. Chipman

  • Carpenter, The House of Bernarda Alba (2007)

Kevin Bartlett

  • Tuan (Arsat), Tales of Unrest: Arsat (adapted from ‘The Lagoon’) / One Day More (adapted from ‘To-Morrow’) (2003)

Kiat Sing Teo

  • Chorus, The House of Bernarda Alba (2007)

Kim Ima

  • Performer, A Midsummer Night’s Dream (1992)

Kim Wong

  • Joan la Pucelle; Prison Nurse; Duke of Buckingham; Edmund, Earl of Rutland; Messenger; Elizabeth; Lady Grey, Henry VI, Parts 1-3 (2018)

Kimber Lee

  • Dramaturg, Charles Francis Chan, Jr.’s Exotic Oriental Murder Mystery (2015)

Kimie Nishikawa

  • Set Design, Sagittarius Ponderosa (2016)
  • Set Design, Henry VI, Parts 1-3 (2018)

Kimiye Corwin

  • Co-Movement Director, Henry VI, Parts 1-3 (2018)
  • Performer, [Veil Widow Conspiracy] (2019)

Kirian Langseth-Schmidt

  • Costume Designer, The Dispute (2006)

Klara Zieglerova

  • Set Designer, Der Jasager (He Who Says Yes): Opera in Two Acts / Dei Neinsager (He Who Says No) (1999)

Konrad Aderer

  • Howie Newsome, Our Town (1994)
  • Performer, Fuenteovejuna (2002)

Kristin Jackson

  • Performer, The Stronger (1991)
  • Choreographer, The Stronger (1991)
  • Choreography, The House of Bernarda Alba (2000)

Kristin Jones

  • House Manager, Der Jasager (He Who Says Yes): Opera in Two Acts / Dei Neinsager (He Who Says No) (1999)

Kristin Villanueva

  • Chorus, The House of Bernarda Alba (2007)

Kristine Haruna Lee

  • Performer, Leah’s Train (2009)

Krystal Banzon

  • Assistant Director, Out Cry (2008)
  • Assistant Director, Leah’s Train (2009)

Kurt Weill

  • Writer, Der Jasager (He Who Says Yes): Opera in Two Acts / Dei Neinsager (He Who Says No) (1999)

Lady Gregory

  • Writer, The Gaol Gate / Purgatory (1996)

Lance A. Michel

  • Master Electrician, The House of Bernarda Alba (2007)

Lanny Joon

  • Performer, The Dispute (2006)

Laura Ma

  • Box Office Manager, The Harmfulness of Tobacco / A Phoenix Too Frequent: Two One-Acts (2000)

Laurie Mead

  • Scenic Painter, Der Jasager (He Who Says Yes): Opera in Two Acts / Dei Neinsager (He Who Says No) (1999)

Lavrenti Lopes

  • Performer, The Seagull (2009)

Lee Savage

  • Set Designer, The Seagull (2009)

Lenore Doxsee

  • Lighting Design, Fuenteovejuna (2002)

Les J.N. Mau

  • Performer, A Midsummer Night’s Dream (1992)
  • Performer, The Cherry Orchard (1993)
  • Old Man, The Gaol Gate / Purgatory (1996)

Lesly Romero

  • Box Office Manager, You Can’t Take It With You (1998)
  • Box Office Manager, Der Jasager (He Who Says Yes): Opera in Two Acts / Dei Neinsager (He Who Says No) (1999)

Leta Tremblay

  • Assistant Stage Manager, Blind Mouth Singing (2007)
  • Stage Manager, Out Cry (2008)
  • Stage Manager, Leah’s Train (2009)

Lexine Bondoc

  • Boy, Der Jasager (He Who Says Yes): Opera in Two Acts / Dei Neinsager (He Who Says No) (1999)

Libby Jensen

  • Production Manager, Henry VI, Parts 1-3 (2018)

Lilly Deerwater

  • Assistant Stage Manager, Henry VI, Parts 1-3 (2018)

Linnea Petruzzili

  • Assistant Stage Manager, Othello (2000)

Lisa Ann Li

  • Performer, A Midsummer Night’s Dream (1992)

Liz Diamond

  • Director, futura (2010)

Lloyd Suh

  • Director, Cowboy v. Samurai (2005)
  • Writer, Charles Francis Chan, Jr.’s Exotic Oriental Murder Mystery (2015)

Lope de Vega

  • Writer, Fuenteovejuna (2002)

Loren Shaw

  • Costume Designer, Charles Francis Chan, Jr.’s Exotic Oriental Murder Mystery (2015)

Loresa Lanceta

  • Chorus, The House of Bernarda Alba (2007)

Louis Ozawa Changchien

  • Performer, Leah’s Train (2009)
  • Performer, The Dumb Waiter (2011)

Luis A. Salvador

  • Wally Webb/Si Cromwell, Our Town (1994)

Lydia Gaston

  • Mother, Der Jasager (He Who Says Yes): Opera in Two Acts / Dei Neinsager (He Who Says No) (1999)
  • Performer, Fuenteovejuna (2002)
  • Diamelen (Arsat), Tales of Unrest: Arsat (adapted from ‘The Lagoon’) / One Day More (adapted from ‘To-Morrow’) (2003)

Lynn Pauley

  • Photographer, How He Lied to Her Husband / Village Wooing (1996)

MJ Kaufman

  • Writer, Sagittarius Ponderosa (2016)

Maddie Gartenstein

  • Stage Manager, Sagittarius Ponderosa (2016)

Mahira Kakkar

  • Messenger; Richard Woodville; French Soldier; Margaret, Henry VI, Parts 1-3 (2018)

Maile Holck

  • Bessie (One Day More), Tales of Unrest: Arsat (adapted from ‘The Lagoon’) / One Day More (adapted from ‘To-Morrow’) (2003)
  • Magdalena, The House of Bernarda Alba (2007)

Manu Narayan

  • Whizzer, Falsettoland (2007)

Marcus Ho

  • Tony Kirby, You Can’t Take It With You (1998)
  • Performer, The Seagull (2009)
  • Performer, A Play on War (2010)

Mariann Hu

  • Cordelia, Falsettoland (2007)

Mariko Ohigashi

  • Costume Designer, [Veil Widow Conspiracy] (2019)

Mark Joseph Lawrence

  • Assistant Stage Manager, Der Jasager (He Who Says Yes): Opera in Two Acts / Dei Neinsager (He Who Says No) (1999)

Mary Estrera

  • Intern/Marketing; Stage Management, Henry VI, Parts 1-3 (2018)

Matt Hubbs

  • Sound Designer, futura (2010)

Matthew Grayson

  • Graphic Designer, A Number (2011)

Maureen Payne-Hahner

  • Director, A Number (2011)
  • Costume Designer, A Number (2011)

Mayumi Rinas

  • Performer, Ah, Wilderness (1997)

Meghan Condran

  • Wardrobe Supervisor, Henry VI, Parts 1-3 (2018)

Mel Duane Gionson

  • Performer, The Cherry Orchard (1993)
  • Chrysalde, School for Wives (1995)
  • Performer, How He Lied to Her Husband / Village Wooing (1996)
  • Ned, Ah, Wilderness (1997)
  • House Manager, The Harmfulness of Tobacco / A Phoenix Too Frequent: Two One-Acts (2000)
  • Brabantio, Othello (2000)
  • Gratiano, Othello (2000)
  • Performer, Fuenteovejuna (2002)
  • Performer, Air Raid (2003)
  • Carvil (One Day More), Tales of Unrest: Arsat (adapted from ‘The Lagoon’) / One Day More (adapted from ‘To-Morrow’) (2003)
  • Performer, Ivanov (2005)
  • Performer, The Dispute (2006)
  • Performer, Awake and Sing (2013)
  • Performer, Awake and Sing (2015)

Merv Maruyama

  • Mendel, Falsettoland (1998)

Mia Katigbak

  • Performer, Three By Chekhov: Harmfulness of Tobacco, Swan Song, A Marriage Proposal (1990)
  • Director, Three By Chekhov: Harmfulness of Tobacco, Swan Song, A Marriage Proposal (1990)
  • Performer, The Stronger (1991)
  • Performer, The Cherry Orchard (1993)
  • Director, Our Town (1994)
  • Performer, How He Lied to Her Husband / Village Wooing (1996)
  • Mary Cahel, The Gaol Gate / Purgatory (1996)
  • Performer, Long Day’s Journey Into Night (1997)
  • Performer, The Harmfulness of Tobacco / A Phoenix Too Frequent: Two One-Acts (2000)
  • Performer, Fuenteovejuna (2002)
  • Performer, Antigone (2004)
  • Thida San, Eyes of the Heart (2004)
  • Performer, Ivanov (2005)
  • Performer, The Dispute (2006)
  • Maria Josefa, The House of Bernarda Alba (2007)
  • Mother of the Late Afternoon, Blind Mouth Singing (2007)
  • Performer, Out Cry (2008)
  • Performer, Leah’s Train (2009)
  • Performer, The Seagull (2009)
  • Performer, A Play on War (2010)
  • Performer, futura (2010)
  • Performer, Awake and Sing (2013)
  • Performer, Awake and Sing (2015)
  • Performer, Sagittarius Ponderosa (2016)
  • Humphrey of Lancaster, Duke of Gloucester; Michael; Marquis of Montague, Henry VI, Parts 1-3 (2018)

Michael Forman

  • Musical Director, Falsettoland (1998)

Michael G. Chin

  • Fight Choreographer, Othello (2000)
  • Fight Choreographer, Eyes of the Heart (2004)
  • Fight Choreographer, The House of Bernarda Alba (2007)
  • Fight Choreography, Out Cry (2008)
  • Fight Choreography, The Dumb Waiter (2011)

Michael Golamco

  • Writer, Cowboy v. Samurai (2005)

Michael Jerome Johnson

  • Choreographer (Arsat), Tales of Unrest: Arsat (adapted from ‘The Lagoon’) / One Day More (adapted from ‘To-Morrow’) (2003)

Michael Mariano

  • Designer, A Midsummer Night’s Dream (1992)

Michael Minn

  • Henderson, Second G-Man, You Can’t Take It With You (1998)

Michael Ou

  • Technical Director, Blind Mouth Singing (2007)
  • Photographer, Leah’s Train (2009)

Michael Zorn

  • Stage Manager, How He Lied to Her Husband / Village Wooing (1996)

Micheal G. Chin

  • Fight Choreographer, You Can’t Take It With You (1998)

Michelangelo Hyeon

  • Messenger; Servingman; French Soldier; Vernon; John Talbot; Commoner; Prince Edward, Henry VI, Parts 1-3 (2018)

Michelle V. Salvador

  • Rebecca Gibbs, Our Town (1994)

Michi Barall

  • Performer, The House of Bernarda Alba (2000)
  • Performer, The Harmfulness of Tobacco / A Phoenix Too Frequent: Two One-Acts (2000)
  • Performer, Air Raid (2003)
  • Performer, Ivanov (2005)

Midori Nakamura

  • Mary Cushin, The Gaol Gate / Purgatory (1996)

Mikiko Suzuki MacAdams

  • Set Designer, The House of Bernarda Alba (2007)

Mildred Ruiz

  • Choreographer, The House of Bernarda Alba (2007)

Miles Polaski

  • Sound Design, Sagittarius Ponderosa (2016)

Millie Chow

  • Alice, You Can’t Take It With You (1998)

Mimi Lien

  • Set Designer, Eyes of the Heart (2004)

Mimosa

  • Cordelia, Falsettoland (1998)

Miriam Daly

  • Musical Director, Der Jasager (He Who Says Yes): Opera in Two Acts / Dei Neinsager (He Who Says No) (1999)

Miyoko Conley

  • Chorus, The House of Bernarda Alba (2007)

Moliere (Jean-Baptiste Poquelin)

  • Writer, School for Wives (1995)

Moria Clinton

  • Costume Designer, Awake and Sing (2013)

Moss Hart

  • Writer, You Can’t Take It With You (1998)

Mylene Santos

  • Set Designer, Our Town (1994)

Nadia Bowers

  • Dr. Lynn Simpson, Eyes of the Heart (2004)

Namu Kim

  • Postcard / Poster Design, Henry VI, Parts 1-3 (2018)

Nancy Kim

  • Performer, Air Raid (2003)

Naru Namo

  • Electrician, You Can’t Take It With You (1998)

Nathan Elam

  • Performer, A Play on War (2010)

Natsuko Ohama

  • Performer, The House of Bernarda Alba (2000)
  • Angustias, The House of Bernarda Alba (2007)

Neil Bartlett

  • Translator, The Dispute (2006)

Nicky Paraiso

  • Boris Kolenkhov, You Can’t Take It With You (1998)
  • Performer, Antigone (2004)

Nicole Slaven

  • Costume Design, Henry VI, Parts 1-3 (2018)

Nikki Calonge

  • Chorus, The House of Bernarda Alba (2007)
  • Performer, A Play on War (2010)

Noriko Kasiwakura

  • Woman in Audience/Dead Woman, Our Town (1994)

Oliver Wason

  • Lighting Design, Sagittarius Ponderosa (2016)

Olivera Gajic

  • Costume Designer, futura (2010)
  • Costume Designer, The Dumb Waiter (2011)

Olivia Castillon

  • Assistant Director, Blind Mouth Singing (2007)
  • Assistant Director, Blind Mouth Singing (2007)

Olivia Oguma

  • Performer, The Dispute (2006)

Olivia Sebesky

  • Projections, Charles Francis Chan, Jr.’s Exotic Oriental Murder Mystery (2015)

Orlando Pabotoy

  • Commedia Consultant, The Dispute (2006)
  • Movement Director, Henry VI, Parts 1-3 (2018)

Orville Mendoza

  • Performer, Antigone (2004)
  • Performer, Ivanov (2005)
  • Gordi, Blind Mouth Singing (2007)
  • Performer, The Seagull (2009)
  • Performer, A Play on War (2010)
  • Performer, Charles Francis Chan, Jr.’s Exotic Oriental Murder Mystery (2015)

Pam Wu

  • Stage Manager, A Midsummer Night’s Dream (1992)

Paul Juhn

  • Performer, Fuenteovejuna (2002)
  • William de la Pole, Earl of Suffolk; Officer; French Soldier; George, Duke of Clarence, Henry VI, Parts 1-3 (2018)

Paul Nakauchi

  • Performer, Long Day’s Journey Into Night (1997)

Paul Schmidt

  • Translator, Ivanov (2005)
  • Translator, The Seagull (2009)

Peter Kim

  • Student, Der Jasager (He Who Says Yes): Opera in Two Acts / Dei Neinsager (He Who Says No) (1999)
  • Performer, The Seagull (2009)
  • Associate Producer, Awake and Sing (2013)
  • Performer & Associate Producer, Charles Francis Chan, Jr.’s Exotic Oriental Murder Mystery (2015)
  • Associate Producer, Awake and Sing (2015)
  • Associate Producer, Sagittarius Ponderosa (2015)
  • Associate Producer, Henry VI, Parts 1-3 (2018)
  • Associate Producer, [Veil Widow Conspiracy] (2019)

Pierre Marivaux

  • Writer, The Dispute (2006)

PraCh Ly

  • Original Music, Eyes of the Heart (2004)

Pun Bandhu

  • Performer, Fuenteovejuna (2002)

Qui Nguyen

  • Fight Choreography, The Dispute (2006)
  • Fight Choreographer, Charles Francis Chan, Jr.’s Exotic Oriental Murder Mystery (2015)

Rajesh Bose

  • Performer, The Seagull (2009)
  • Richard Plantagenet, Duke of York; Soldier; Messenger; Hunter, Henry VI, Parts 1-3 (2018)

Ralph B. Peña

  • Simon Stimson, Our Town (1994)
  • Performer, Ah, Wilderness (1997)
  • Mr. Kirby, You Can’t Take It With You (1998)

Randi Kleiner

  • Assistant Director, A Play on War (2010)

Raphael Aranas

  • Performer, Leah’s Train (2009)

Raquel Davis

  • Lighting Designer, futura (2010)

Reena Dutt

  • Performer, Air Raid (2003)

Reza Behjat

  • Lighting Designer, Henry VI, Parts 1-3 (2018)
  • Lighting Designer, [Veil Widow Conspiracy] (2019)

Ric Mascarinas

  • Designer, The Stronger (1991)

Rica de Ocampo

  • Performer, A Dream Play (2013)

Richard Ceraulo

  • Student, Der Jasager (He Who Says Yes): Opera in Two Acts / Dei Neinsager (He Who Says No) (1999)

Richard Eng

  • Performer, Three By Chekhov: Harmfulness of Tobacco, Swan Song, A Marriage Proposal (1990)
  • Director, Three By Chekhov: Harmfulness of Tobacco, Swan Song, A Marriage Proposal (1990)
  • Performer, The Stronger (1991)
  • Performer, A Midsummer Night’s Dream (1992)
  • Oronte, School for Wives (1995)

Richard Wilbur

  • Translation, School for Wives (1995)

Robert Baumgardner

  • Performer, A Midsummer Night’s Dream (1992)
  • Performer, The Cherry Orchard (1993)

Robert Murphy

  • Sound Designer, You Can’t Take It With You (1998)
  • Sound Designer, Der Jasager (He Who Says Yes): Opera in Two Acts / Dei Neinsager (He Who Says No) (1999)
  • Sound Design/Composer, Fuenteovejuna (2002)
  • Original Music, Antigone (2004)
  • Sound Designer, The Dispute (2006)
  • Sound Designer, Leah’s Train (2009)
  • Sound Design And Music, The Seagull (2009)

Robert Wu

  • Harry (One Day More), Tales of Unrest: Arsat (adapted from ‘The Lagoon’) / One Day More (adapted from ‘To-Morrow’) (2003)

Rochele Tillman

  • Performer, Ivanov (2005)

Rochelle Zimmerman

  • Chorus, The House of Bernarda Alba (2007)

Roger Anthony

  • Performer, Ah, Wilderness (1997)

Roger Bechtel

  • Director, A Midsummer Night’s Dream (1992)
  • Designer, A Midsummer Night’s Dream (1992)
  • Director, The Cherry Orchard (1993)

Ron Domingo

  • Performer, A Midsummer Night’s Dream (1992)
  • Performer, The Cherry Orchard (1993)
  • Reignier, Duke of Anjou; Mortimer, Earl of March; Voice; John Hum; Post; Jack Cade; Soldier; King Lewis; Messenger; Lieutenant, Henry VI, Parts 1-3 (2018)

Ron Glow

  • Costume Designer, Falsettoland (2007)

Ron Nakahara

  • Director, The Stronger (1991)
  • Mr. Webb, Our Town (1994)
  • Arnolphe, School for Wives (1995)
  • Sid, Ah, Wilderness (1997)

Ronna Rothenberger

  • Costume Designer, Our Town (1994)
  • Costume Designer, School for Wives (1995)

Roxanne Baisas

  • Rheba, You Can’t Take It With You (1998)

Rubén Polendo

  • Director, Blind Mouth Singing (2007)
  • Director, A Play on War (2010)
  • Adaptation, A Play on War (2010)

Rudy Hermano

  • Paul Sycamore, You Can’t Take It With You (1998)

Ryo Tatsumi

  • Props Master, Henry VI, Parts 1-3 (2018)

S. Katy Tucker

  • Video, The Seagull (2009)

Sam Rudy Media Relations

  • Press, Tales of Unrest: Arsat (adapted from ‘The Lagoon’) / One Day More (adapted from ‘To-Morrow’) (2003)
  • Press, The House of Bernarda Alba (2007)
  • Publicity, Blind Mouth Singing (2007)
  • Publicity, The Seagull (2009)
  • Publicity, A Play on War (2010)
  • Publicity, A Number (2011)

Sam Rudy/Shirley Herz Associates

  • Publicist, Der Jasager (He Who Says Yes): Opera in Two Acts / Dei Neinsager (He Who Says No) (1999)
  • Publicity, The Harmfulness of Tobacco / A Phoenix Too Frequent: Two One-Acts (2000)
  • Publicity, Othello (2000)

Samantha Shoffner

  • Props Supervisor, Charles Francis Chan, Jr.’s Exotic Oriental Murder Mystery (2015)

Sanjit De Silva

  • Performer, Awake and Sing (2013)
  • Performer, Awake and Sing (2015)

Sarah Izzo

  • Stage Manager, Eyes of the Heart (2004)

Sarah Lambert

  • Set Design, The Cherry Orchard (1993)
  • Photographer, The Cherry Orchard (1993)
  • Set Designer, School for Wives (1995)
  • Photographer, School for Wives (1995)
  • Set Designer, Ah, Wilderness (1997)
  • Photographer, Ah, Wilderness (1997)
  • Set Designer, Long Day’s Journey Into Night (1997)
  • Photographer, Long Day’s Journey Into Night (1997)
  • Set Designer, Falsettoland (1998)
  • Set Design, The House of Bernarda Alba (2000)
  • Photographer, The House of Bernarda Alba (2000)
  • Set Design, The Harmfulness of Tobacco / A Phoenix Too Frequent: Two One-Acts (2000)
  • Photographer, The Harmfulness of Tobacco / A Phoenix Too Frequent: Two One-Acts (2000)
  • Set Designer, Othello (2000)
  • Photographer, Othello (2000)
  • Set Design, Fuenteovejuna (2002)
  • Photographer, Fuenteovejuna (2002)
  • Set Designer, Air Raid (2003)
  • Photographer, Air Raid (2003)
  • Set Designer, Tales of Unrest: Arsat (adapted from ‘The Lagoon’) / One Day More (adapted from ‘To-Morrow’) (2003)
  • Photographer, Tales of Unrest: Arsat (adapted from ‘The Lagoon’) / One Day More (adapted from ‘To-Morrow’) (2003)
  • Set Designer, Ivanov (2005)
  • Set Designer, Cowboy v. Samurai (2005)
  • Photographer, Cowboy v. Samurai (2005)
  • Set Designer, Falsettoland (2007)
  • Photographer, Falsettoland (2007)

Sarah Lurie

  • Lighting Designer, A Dream Play (2013)

Sarah Machiko Haber

  • Producing Assistant, Henry VI, Parts 1-3 (2018)

Scott Spahr

  • Fight Choreography Consultant, Blind Mouth Singing (2007)

Sean Seu

  • Intern/Costumes; Stage Management, Henry VI, Parts 1-3 (2018)

Sean Tecson

  • Marketing Coordinator, Henry VI, Parts 1-3 (2018)

Seth Reiser

  • Lighting Designer, Charles Francis Chan, Jr.’s Exotic Oriental Murder Mystery (2015)

Shannon Sexton

  • Assistant Stage Manager/Props Design, The House of Bernarda Alba (2007)

Shayne Dukevitch

  • Assistant Stage Manager, Tales of Unrest: Arsat (adapted from ‘The Lagoon’) / One Day More (adapted from ‘To-Morrow’) (2003)

Shirley Herz Associates

  • Publicist, You Can’t Take It With You (1998)

Shirley Herz/Sam Rudy, Adam Meza

  • Press, The Gaol Gate / Purgatory (1996)

Shirley Herz/Stephen Barry

  • Press, School for Wives (1995)

Shirley Herz/Wayne Wolfe, Jennifer Talansky, Wentworth Miller

  • Press, Our Town (1994)

Siho Ellsmore

  • Performer, Fuenteovejuna (2002)
  • Performer, Air Raid (2003)
  • Performer, Antigone (2004)
  • Performer, A Dream Play (2013)

Silong Chhun

  • Original Music, Eyes of the Heart (2004)

Simmone Yu

  • Assistant Stage Manager, The Dispute (2006)
  • Chorus, The House of Bernarda Alba (2007)

Sonnie Brown

  • Performer, The Cherry Orchard (1993)

Sophia Morae

  • Performer, The House of Bernarda Alba (2000)

Sophia Skiles

  • Blanca, The House of Bernarda Alba (2007)
  • Performer, The Seagull (2009)
  • Performer, A Dream Play (2013)
  • Duke of Bedford; Servingman; Sir William Lucy; Eleanor, Duchess of Gloucester; Commoner; Sir Humphrey Stafford; Soldier; Earl of Oxford, Henry VI, Parts 1-3 (2018)

Sophocles

  • Writer, Antigone (2004)

Stacey Derosier

  • Assistant Lighting Director, Henry VI, Parts 1-3 (2018)

Stanford Yukinaga

  • Coonstable Warren, Our Town (1994)

Stephanie Johnson

  • Assistant Director, Awake and Sing (2013)

Stephen Barry

  • Photographer, School for Wives (1995)

Stephen Brown-Fried

  • Director, Awake and Sing (2013)
  • Director, Awake and Sing (2015)
  • Director, Henry VI, Parts 1-3 (2018)

Stephen Park

  • Performer, Ivanov (2005)
  • Performer, The Dumb Waiter (2011)

Stephen Petrilli

  • Lighting Designer, Ah, Wilderness (1997)
  • Lighting Designer, Long Day’s Journey Into Night (1997)
  • Lighting Designer, Falsettoland (1998)
  • Lighting Designer, Der Jasager (He Who Says Yes): Opera in Two Acts / Dei Neinsager (He Who Says No) (1999)
  • Lighting Design, The House of Bernarda Alba (2000)
  • Lighting Design, The Harmfulness of Tobacco / A Phoenix Too Frequent: Two One-Acts (2000)
  • Lighting Designer, Othello (2000)
  • Lighting Designer, Air Raid (2003)
  • Lighting Designer, Tales of Unrest: Arsat (adapted from ‘The Lagoon’) / One Day More (adapted from ‘To-Morrow’) (2003)
  • Lighting Designer, Antigone (2004)
  • Lighting Designer, Ivanov (2005)
  • Lighting Designer, Cowboy v. Samurai (2005)
  • Lighting Designer, The Dispute (2006)
  • Lighting Designer, Falsettoland (2007)
  • Lighting Designer, The House of Bernarda Alba (2007)
  • Lighting Designer, Out Cry (2008)
  • Lighting Designer, Leah’s Train (2009)
  • Lighting Designer, The Seagull (2009)
  • Lighting Designer, The Dumb Waiter (2011)

Stephen Stout

  • Director, School for Wives (1995)
  • Director, How He Lied to Her Husband / Village Wooing (1996)
  • Director, Ah, Wilderness (1997)
  • Director, Long Day’s Journey Into Night (1997)
  • Director, You Can’t Take It With You (1998)
  • Director, The Harmfulness of Tobacco / A Phoenix Too Frequent: Two One-Acts (2000)
  • Director, Air Raid (2003)

Steven Brenman

  • Technical Director, Henry VI, Parts 1-3 (2018)

Sue Jane Stoker

  • Stage Manager, How He Lied to Her Husband / Village Wooing (1996)
  • Stage Manager, Long Day’s Journey Into Night (1997)
  • Props, You Can’t Take It With You (1998)

Sue Jean Kim

  • Amelia, The House of Bernarda Alba (2007)
  • Bolivia, Blind Mouth Singing (2007)

Sue Rees

  • Set Designer, Antigone (2004)
  • Photographer, Antigone (2004)
  • Set Designer, The Dispute (2006)
  • Photographer, The Dispute (2006)

Sung Rno

  • Adaptation, A Dream Play (2013)

Susan Pilar

  • Performer, The Cherry Orchard (1993)

Suttirat Larlarb

  • Costume Designer, Eyes of the Heart (2004)

Suzie Cho

  • Assistant Stage Manager, Eyes of the Heart (2004)

Tal Yarden

  • Projections, futura (2010)

Tennessee Williams

  • Writer, Out Cry (2008)

Teresa Avia Lim

  • Performer, Awake and Sing (2013)
  • Performer, Awake and Sing (2015)

Tess Lina

  • Emilia, Othello (2000)

Thom Sesma

  • Director, Out Cry (2008)

Thomas Kail

  • Assistant To The Director, The Harmfulness of Tobacco / A Phoenix Too Frequent: Two One-Acts (2000)

Thomas Kavanagh

  • Projections, Sagittarius Ponderosa (2016)

Thomas Kouo

  • Student, Der Jasager (He Who Says Yes): Opera in Two Acts / Dei Neinsager (He Who Says No) (1999)

Thornton Wilder

  • Writer, Our Town (1994)

Tiffany Villarin

  • Performer, The Seagull (2009)

Tim Huang

  • First G-Man, You Can’t Take It With You (1998)
  • Assistant Stage Manager, You Can’t Take It With You (1998)

Tim Kang

  • Brother (Arsat), Tales of Unrest: Arsat (adapted from ‘The Lagoon’) / One Day More (adapted from ‘To-Morrow’) (2003)

Tim Murphy

  • Performer, Fuenteovejuna (2002)

Tim Vasen

  • Director, The Gaol Gate / Purgatory (1996)

Timothy Davis

  • Performer, Cowboy v. Samurai (2005)

Timothy Ford Murphy

  • Grand Chorus, Der Jasager (He Who Says Yes): Opera in Two Acts / Dei Neinsager (He Who Says No) (1999)
  • Assistant Stage Manager, The Harmfulness of Tobacco / A Phoenix Too Frequent: Two One-Acts (2000)

Tina Chilip

  • Performer, A Dream Play (2013)

Tina Horii

  • Desdemona, Othello (2000)

Tina Lee

  • Performer, Fuenteovejuna (2002)

Toby Algya

  • Sound Designer, Awake and Sing (2013)
  • Sound Designer, Awake and Sing (2015)
  • Sound Design, Henry VI, Parts 1-3 (2018)

Tom Lee

  • Puppet Master, Sagittarius Ponderosa (2016)

Tom Pasquenza

  • Master Electrician, You Can’t Take It With You (1998)

Tomi Peirano

  • Performer, Fuenteovejuna (2002)

Tony Rust

  • Technical Director, Der Jasager (He Who Says Yes): Opera in Two Acts / Dei Neinsager (He Who Says No) (1999)

Vanessa Banta

  • Dramaturg, futura (2010)

Vanessa Kai

  • Earl of Warwick; Soldier, Henry VI, Parts 1-3 (2018)

Victoria Epstein

  • Stage Manager, Our Town (1994)

Vince Hokia

  • Postcard Design, Tales of Unrest: Arsat (adapted from ‘The Lagoon’) / One Day More (adapted from ‘To-Morrow’) (2003)

Virginia Stack

  • House Manager, You Can’t Take It With You (1998)

Virginia Wing

  • Penelope Sycamore, You Can’t Take It With You (1998)
  • Chhem, Eyes of the Heart (2004)
  • Performer, Ivanov (2005)
  • Performer, Sagittarius Ponderosa (2016)

W. Brent Sawyer

  • Musical Director, Falsettoland (2007)

Wai Ching Ho

  • Essie, Ah, Wilderness (1997)
  • Henry Beufort, Bishop of Winchester; Lord Clifford; Tutor; Messenger; Duke of Somerset, Henry VI, Parts 1-3 (2018)

Welly Yang

  • Whizzer, Falsettoland (1998)

Will Hao

  • Performer, A Midsummer Night’s Dream (1992)

William Butler Yeats

  • Writer, The Gaol Gate / Purgatory (1996)

William Finn

  • Writer, Falsettoland (1998)
  • Writer, Falsettoland (2007)

William Ha’o

  • Performer, Three By Chekhov: Harmfulness of Tobacco, Swan Song, A Marriage Proposal (1990)

William P. Steele

  • Postcard Designer, Out Cry (2008)
  • Photographer, The Seagull (2009)
  • Photographer, A Play on War (2010)
  • Photographer, futura (2010)
  • Photographer, A Number (2011)
  • Photographer, The Dumb Waiter (2011)
  • Photographer, A Dream Play (2013)
  • Photographer, Awake and Sing (2013)
  • Photographer, Awake and Sing (2015)
  • Photographer, Sagittarius Ponderosa (2016)
  • Photographer, Henry VI, Parts 1-3 (2018)
  • Photographer, [Veil Widow Conspiracy] (2019)

William P. Steele / Louis Ozawa Changchien

  • Photographer, Leah’s Train (2009)

William Shakespeare

  • Writer, A Midsummer Night’s Dream (1992)
  • Writer, Othello (2000)
  • Writer, Henry VI, Parts 1-3 (2018)

Wynn Yamami

  • Musician (Arsat), Tales of Unrest: Arsat (adapted from ‘The Lagoon’) / One Day More (adapted from ‘To-Morrow’) (2003)

Yoko Akashi

  • Performer, Fuenteovejuna (2002)

Ysabel Jasa

  • Assistant To The Movement Directors, Henry VI, Parts 1-3 (2018)

Yumi Iwama

  • Emily Webb, Our Town (1994)

Yunjin Kim

  • Performer, The Cherry Orchard (1993)

Yu-Hsuan Chen

  • Set Designer, [Veil Widow Conspiracy] (2019)

Zachary Zirlin

  • Set Design, Blind Mouth Singing (2007)

Zack Brown

  • Photographer, Blind Mouth Singing (2007)

Zak Barangan

  • Performer, Ah, Wilderness (1997)

Widgets